MANIFEST 2007: | NOMINERADE | JURY | GALLERI | PRISET

Nominerade Manifest 2007

HIPHOP / R&B/ SOUL

Up Hygh! – Venus – The Album (Raw Fusion/Border)
Ison & Fille – Stolthet (Hemmalaget/V2/BAM)
Supersci – Pinetrees On The Pavement (Flyphonic/Lights Out/Border)
Lazee – It Is What It Is (Skrilla Music)
Promoe – The White Mans Burden (Burning Heart/BAM)

ELEKTRONIKA / POSTROCK/ SYNTH

Covenant – Skyshaper (Subspace Communications/Playground Music)
Ebb – Loona (Gaymonkey Records/Border)
FAP – Malekasino Dondolo (Stupid Dream Records/Musicspot)
System – Sample And Hold (Progress Productions/Border)
The Idealist – I Am The Fire (AA/Nosordo/dotshop.se)

POP/ROCK

The Radio Dept. – Pet grief (Labrador/Border)
Nicolas Makelberge – Dying in Africa (*Rico/Border)
Fibes, Oh Fibes! – Emotional (Pluxemburg/Playground Music)
The Concretes – In Colour (Licking Fingers/Playground Music)
Ebba Forsberg – Ebba Forsberg (EBOTH Production/BAM)

JAZZ

My Engström Renman – Abdominous (Footprint Records/CDA)
Jonas Kullhammar Quartet – Son of a Drummer (Moserobie/BAM)
Oddjob – Luma (Amigo/BAM)
Oskar Schönning – Happy Jazz, Please (Amigo/BAM)
Lennart Åberg with Peter Erskine – Free Spirit (Amigo/BAM)

VISA/SINGER/SONGWRITER

Andreas Mattsson – The Lawlessness Of The Ruling Classes (Hybris/Playground Music)
Britta Persson – Top Quality Bones And A Little Terrorist (Amigo/BAM)
The Lancaster Orchestra – Never Cried Once When I Could Have (Rootsy.nu/Border)
Loney, dear – Sologne (Dear John Recordings/Dotshop.se)
Nina Ramsby & Martin Hederos – Jazzen (Amigo/BAM)

DANS/HOUSE/TECHNO

The Knife – Silent Shout (Rabid Records/Border)
Unai – A Love Moderne (Force Tracks/Intergroove)
Dibaba – samlad produktion 2006 (Plong!/Kompakt m.fl)
Pluxus – Solid State (Pluxemburg/Playground Music)
The Studio – West Coast (Information/Border)

HÅRDROCK/PUNK

In Flames – Come Clarity (Nuclear Blast/Sound Pollution)
Fingerspitzengefühl – Happy Doomsday (Kooljunk Communications/CDA)
Asta Kask – En För Alla Ingen För Nån (Burning Heart/BAM)
Wolverine – Still (Candlelight Records/Sound Pollution)
Memfis – The Wind-Up (Dental Records/TMC Nordic)

FOLK/VÄRLDSMUSIK/REGGAE

Bosse Skoglund – Groovesopor (Rub-a-dub Records/Border)
Göran Månsson – Mon (Nordic Tunes/CDA)
Bebo Valdés – Bebo (Calle 54/BMG Dist)
Lena Willemark – Älvdalens elektriska (Amigo/BAM)
Ranarim – Morgonstjärna (Drone/CDA)

BÄSTA LIVEAKT

The Radio Dept.
Mapei
The Knife
The Je Ne Sais Quoi
Slagsmålsklubben

BÄSTA NYKOMLING

Vapnet – Jag Vet Hur Man Väntar (Hybris/Playground)
Britta Persson – Top Quality Bones And A Little Terrorist (Amigo/BAM)
The Kid – La Société Nouvelle (Hybris/Playground)
Loney, dear – Sologne (Dear John Recordings/Dotshop.se)
Lo-Fi-Fnk – Boylife (La Vida Locash/dotshop.se)

BÄSTA OSIGNADE BAND – DIGFIPRISET

The Wonderful Guinea Pigs (Linköping)
Denver Mod (Jönköping)
The Open Up And Bleeds (Stockholm)
Trucker Cleavage (Stockholm)
Ikons (Göteborg)

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected 'installed' (T_STRING) in /storage/content/25/206625/manifestgalan.se/public_html/wp-content/themes/Manifest_2016/images/settings.php on line 54